Title

Click here to edit subtitle

Our projects will provide foreign investors with both profits and green cards for their families. Our investment projects are from both government and private companies. Customers will have an option to choose their investment project. Please contact us for more details.


Eligibility:

An investor can receive either a green card alone or along with the spouse and unmarried minor children. Aliens must have either already invested or  be actively in the process of investing the required amount of capital into a new commercial enterprise established by them. It must further be demonstrated that the investment will benefit the U.S. economy and create the requisite number of full-time jobs for qualified persons within the U.S.


Eligible individuals include those who establish a new commercial enterprise by:


  • Creating a new business or

  • Purchasing an existing business with simultaneous or subsequent restructuring or reorganization resulting in a new commercial enterprise;


Eligibility also includes:


  • Investment of a required  amount producing a substantial change.

    • Examples include but are not limited to:

      • Expanding an existing business’s number of jobs or net worth by 40 percent

      • Retaining all existing employees in a troubled business that has suffered a loss of 20 percent of its net worth over the past 12 to 24 months.


  • Investment in a new commercial enterprise:

    • At least $1,000,000 (one million dollars), or

    • At least $550,000 (five hundred thousand dollars) invested in a “targeted employment area”, which is an area that has experienced unemployment of at least 50 percent of the national average rate or a rural area as designated by OMB.


(Investor visas in such category are limited to maximum of 3,000 per year.)



Engagement in a new commercial enterprise:

  • Create full-time employment for no fewer than 10 qualified individuals that are U.S. citizens, permanent residents, or other immigrants authorized to be employed. This includes individuals other than yourself, your spouse, your sons or daughters, or any nonimmigrant aliens; or

  • Maintain the number of existing employees at no less than the pre-investment level for a period of at least two years. The capital investment must be made in a business that has been in existence for at least two years and that has lost 20 percent of its net worth over the past 12 to 24 months.


合格
投资者可以得到单独或连同配偶和未婚未成年子女绿卡。外国人必须有已经投资或主动投资所需要的资金数额为他们建立了一个新的商业企业的过程。必须进一步证明该投资将有利于美国经济和美国境内创造的合格人员全职工作所需的数

一般情况下, “合资格人士”包括:
1,谁建立一个新的商业企业通过:
创建一个新的业务;
收购现有业务,同时或随后重组或重组导致新的商业企业;
所需金额的投资,这样一个重大变化,如40%的就业机会投资前数或净资产,或保留现有的所有员工在一个陷入困境的企业,已经失去了20 %的扩张现有业务,其在过去的12至24个月的净资产;和
2,已投资 - 或者谁是积极投资的过程 - 在一个新的商业企业:
至少为$ 1,000,000(一百万美元) ,或
在至少55万美元(五十万美元),其中正在取得一个“目标就业区” ,这是经历了失业的全国平均率至少50 %,或农村地区作为指定由OMB的地区投资。

在这种类别的投资者签证只限于最多3,000元的一年。
3,谁参与一个新的商业企业将有利于美国经济和:
为不少于10名合资格人士是美国公民,永久居民,或授权使用的其他移民,比你其他的,你的配偶,你的儿子或女儿,或任何非移民外国人创建全职工作;或
维持现有员工人数在不超过期限至少两年,在那里正在取得一个“麻烦的业务”,这是一个企业,已经存在了在cpital投资的前期投资水平低至少两年,并且已经失去了20 %的净资产在过去12至24个月。